top of page
Untitled design - 2023-03-16T103222.555.png

Award Winners

2024 Award Winners

​Best of Show:

Gary Stretar, Oil Painting - OH

From left to right, Kate Morgan, OH – Mixed Media; Gary Stretar, OH - Oil Painting; William Boyle, IL - Wood

Awards of Excellence:

  • William Boyle, Wood - IL

  • Karri Jamison, Acrylic Painting - WI

  • Julie Latayan, Clay/Ceramics - FL

  • Igor Menaker, Fine Art Photography - IL

  • Rahmon Olugunna, Oil Painting - IL

  • Aaron Sault, Fine Art Jewelry - MI

​Judges Awards:

  • Kyle Hendrix, Clay/Ceramics - WI

  • Eric Lee, Digital Art - IL

  • Kate Morgan, Mixed Media - OH

2023 Award Winners

​Best of Show:

Ali Hasmut, Oil Painting - IL

From left to right, Skeeter Aschinger, FL – Sculpture; Ali Hasmut, IL – Oil Painting; Rahmon Olugunna, IL – Oil Painting

Awards of Excellence:

  • Aaron Sault, Jewelry - MI

  • Laurie Pollpeter Eskenazi, Clay/Ceramics - IN

  • Peggy Schuning, Mixed Media - OH

  • Scott Garrelts, Glass - KS

  • Skeeter Aschinger, Sculpture - FL

  • Rahmon Olugunna, Oil Painting - IL

​Judges Awards:

  • Jack Kraig, Photography - IL

  • Karri Jamison, Acrylic Painting - WI

  • Wayne Gao & Michelle Chang, Mixed Media - CA

2022 Award Winners

​Best of Show:

Karri Jamison, Acrylic Painting - WI

From left to right, Karri Jamison, WI – Acrylic Painting; Kwame Boama Mensa-Aborampa, IL – Acrylic Painting; Julie Latayan, FL – Ceramics

Awards of Excellence:

  • George Ceffalio, Oil Painting - IL

  • John Carman, Oil Painting - IL

  • Feng Biddle, Oil Painting - IL 

  • Amy Semtana, Fine Art Jewelry - IL

  • Julie Latayan, Ceramics - FL

  • Kwame Boama Mensa-Aborampa, Acrylic Painting - IL

​Judges Awards:

  • Frank Kobilsek, Wood - IL

  • Josh Merrill, Fine Art Photography - IL

  • Skeeter Aschinger, Sculpture - FL

2021 Award Winners

​Best of Show:

William Vanscoy, Photography - OR

Awards of Excellence:

  • George Ceffalio, Oil Painting - IL

  • Rahmon Olagunna, Oil Painting - IL

  • Nicholas Ringelstetter, Mixed Media - WI

  • Derek Christensen, Mixed Media - IL

  • Terry “Buddy” Shaw, Fine Wood - MO

  • Aaron Sault, Fine Art Jewelry - MI

​Judges Awards:

  • Taman Vanscoy, Watercolor Painting - CA

  • Dorothy Bury Shaw, Mixed Media - IL

  • Kurt Kamholz, Oil Painting - IL

2023 Award Winners
bottom of page